The following are the judges for the Royal International Horse Show 2019.

 

Tuesday 23rd July 2019

Coloured Horses (ride) – Mrs Sarah White
Coloured Horses (conf) & Coloureds Supreme – Mrs Katie Jerram
Coloured Ponies (show) – Mr Julian Walters
Coloured Ponies (conf) & Coloureds Supreme – Mrs Clare Dew

Wednesday 24th July 2019

Working Hunter Ponies (jumping) – Mrs Jessica Middleton
Working Hunter Ponies (conf) – Miss Dale Atkinson
Show Hunter Ponies (show) – Mr Jonathan Geake
Show Hunter Ponies (conf) – Mrs Amanda Gomersall
Pure Bred Arabs (ride & conf) – Mr Ben Hester
Hackneys – TBC
P(UK) Young Riders M&M Ridden classes (conf) – Mrs Madge Taylor
P(UK) Young Riders M&M Ridden classes (perf) – Mrs Sue Phelan

Thursday 25th July 2019

Ladies Hunter (ride) & Amateur RH (ride) – Dr Jo Hales
Ladies Hunter (conf) & Amateur RH (conf) – Mrs Rosemary Connors
Hunters – Lightweights (ride) – Mr Guy Landau
Hunters – Middleweights (ride) – Mr Nick Collins
Hunters – Heavyweights (ride) – Mrs Jenny Banks
Hunters (conf) – Mr David Walters
Shoeing Prize – TBC
BSPS Heritage M & M Open Classes (show) – Mrs Carolyn Whiteley
BSPS Heritage M & M Open Classes (conf) – Mr Allan Robertson
BSPS Heritage M & M LR & FR (show) – Mrs Clare Dew
BSPS Heritage M & M LR & FR (conf) – Mrs Fiona Cabrol

Friday 26th July 2019

Amateur Hunter (ride & conf) – Mrs Rosemary Connors
Amateur Hunter (ride & conf) – Miss Jenna Tyldesley
Working Hunter (ride) – Mrs Sarah Chapman
Working Hunter (conf) – Mrs Loraine Homer
Riding Horses (ride) – Mr Guy Landau
Riding Horses (conf) – Mrs Jennifer Stephens
M & M WHP (jumping) – Miss M.G. Evans
M & M WHP (conf) – Mrs Cheryl Frith

Saturday 27th July 2019

Small Hunter (Ride) – Mrs Rosemary King
Small Hunter (Conf) – Mrs Ellen Walton
Hacks (ride) – Mrs Sara Leatherbarrow
Hacks (conf) – Mr John Chugg
Intermediate Show Riding Types (show) & Intermediate Show Hunter (conf) – Miss Henrietta Barton
Intermediate Show Riding Types (conf) & Intermediate Show Hunter (show) – Mrs Jamie Mead
Pretty Polly Ponies – Heritage LR & FR (show) – Mrs Adrianne Smythe
Pretty Polly Ponies – Heritage LR & FR (conf) – Mrs Jackie Beatham
Miniatures – Miss Lynden Barrow
Part Bred Arabs (ride) – Miss Sarah Parrott
Part Bred Arabs (conf) – Mrs Fiona Cabrol
Maxi Cobs (ride) – Mrs Lucy Seletto
Maxi Cobs (conf) – Mr David Walters

Sunday 28th July 2019

Lead Rein, First Ridden & LR of SHT (show) – Mrs Stephanie Smith
Lead Rein, First Ridden & LR of SHT (conf) – Mrs Carolyn Whiteley
Show Ponies (show) – Mrs Deborah Gregson
Show Ponies (conf) – Mr Stuart Hollings
Nursery Stakes (conf) & Int W Hunter (jumping) – Mr Allan Robertson
Nursery Stakes (jumping) & Int W Hunter (conf) – Mr Paul Cook
Pretty Polly Ponies – SP & Int (conf) SHP & M&M (show) –
Mrs Adrianne Smythe
Pretty Polly Ponies – SP & Int (show) SHP & M&M (conf) –
Mrs Jackie Beatham
Cobs (ride) – Mrs Helen Hillard
Cobs (conf) – Mrs Anne Hooley
Working Show Horses (ride) – Mrs Sam Stephenson (nee Boxall)
Working Show Horses (conf) – Mrs Wendy King
Amateur Cobs (ride) – Mrs Sam Stephenson (nee Boxall)
Amateur Cobs (conf) – Mrs Wendy King
Amateur Hacks (ride) & Amateur Maxi Cob (ride) – Miss Sarah Kellard-Smith
Amateur Hacks (conf) & Amateur Maxi Cob (conf) – Mr Nigel Hollings
Trade Driving Classes – Mrs Mary Ford
Grooms Prize – Mrs Julia Bunn and Mrs Helen Evans 
Supreme Ridden Horse & Pony Championships – Mrs Ann Brickell and TBC